E/S PORTER ST PART LOT 5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S PORTER ST PART LOT 5
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 136/ /
Acct#
28-000120
Owner
DOUTT LOUIS A
Total Market Value
$54,280
Appraisal
$54,280
PID
31984
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,200$9,080$54,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,200$9,080$54,280

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUTT LOUIS A
Co-Owner
Address42 N PORTER STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0468/3998
Sale Date05/29/2014
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUTT LOUIS A$0 0468/39982205/29/2014
DULANEY HIRAM B ET UX$0 0447/0326 03/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $69,411
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   3,320 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$7801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage70
Depth30
Total Market Land$9,080
Appraised Value$9,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,200$9,080$54,280
2023$45,200$9,080$54,280
2022$45,200$9,080$54,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,200$9,080$54,280
2023$45,200$9,080$54,280
2022$45,200$9,080$54,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps