N/W COR HIGH ST & MAIDEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR HIGH ST & MAIDEN
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 142/ /
Acct#
28-000011
Owner
SEF LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$109,830
Appraisal
$109,830
PID
31990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,890$28,940$109,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,890$28,940$109,830

Owner of Record
OwnerSEF LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address332 ELM DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 521/3216
Sale Date01/10/2019
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEF LAND LLC$170,000 521/32160801/10/2019
UNI-MARTS$200,000 0047/0960 05/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $77,466
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,500 2,500
   2,500 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT3680.00 S.F.$3,3101
GSTGAS UNG TANKS3.00 UNIT$01
CNP2CANOPY-GOOD800.00 S.F.$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage125
Depth80
Total Market Land$28,940
Appraised Value$28,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,890$28,940$109,830
2023$80,890$28,940$109,830
2022$80,890$28,940$109,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,890$28,940$109,830
2023$80,890$28,940$109,830
2022$80,890$28,940$109,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps