103 W/S MAIDEN ST LOTS 32
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 W/S MAIDEN ST LOTS 32
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 148/ /
Acct#
28-000106
Owner
HEADLEE RONALD P ET UX
Total Market Value
$64,280
Appraisal
$64,280
PID
31996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,630$13,650$64,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,630$13,650$64,280

Owner of Record
OwnerHEADLEE RONALD P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address103 NORTH MAIDEN ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0050/0543
Sale Date08/03/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEADLEE RONALD P ET UX$36,000 0050/0543 08/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $80,855
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed 192 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 672 0
   2,640 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage40
Depth180
Total Market Land$13,650
Appraised Value$13,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$9501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,630$13,650$64,280
2023$50,630$13,650$64,280
2022$50,630$13,650$64,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,630$13,650$64,280
2023$50,630$13,650$64,280
2022$50,630$13,650$64,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps