S/S ALLEY BETWEEN N LIBER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S ALLEY BETWEEN N LIBER
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 183/ /
Acct#
28-000069
Owner
BUTCHER LINDA LOU ET AL
Total Market Value
$35,230
Appraisal
$35,230
PID
32030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,150$13,080$35,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,150$13,080$35,230

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTCHER LINDA LOU ET AL
Co-Owner
Address565 1/2 HIGH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 549/2351
Sale Date09/03/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTCHER LINDA LOU ET AL$0 549/23510209/03/2021
BUTCHER LINDA LOU$1 0607/0959 04/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $46,339
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   2,064 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth102
Total Market Land$13,080
Appraised Value$13,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,150$13,080$35,230
2023$22,150$13,080$35,230
2022$22,150$13,080$35,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,150$13,080$35,230
2023$22,150$13,080$35,230
2022$22,150$13,080$35,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps