W/S NORTH LIBERTY ST WARD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S NORTH LIBERTY ST WARD
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 192/ /
Acct#
28-000484
Owner
AREFORD DAVID D
Total Market Value
$8,510
Appraisal
$8,510
PID
32042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$8,510$8,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$8,510$8,510

Owner of Record
OwnerAREFORD DAVID D
Co-Owner
Address93 South Liberty Street
Waynesburg, PA 15370
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 571/2609
Sale Date11/21/2023
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AREFORD DAVID D$1,000 571/26090911/21/2023
BEDILION DAVID A ET UX$0 0438/17642004/11/2011
BEDILION DAVID A ET UX$0 0436/39322002/10/2011
HUFFMAN WILLIAM W$0 0409/05609905/08/2009
HUFFMAN WILLIAM MARVIN ET UX$4,000 0049/0846 06/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $28,683
Building Percent Good: 3
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:E+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
   1,892 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage112
Depth137
Total Market Land$8,510
Appraised Value$8,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$8,510$8,510
2023$3,430$8,510$11,940
2022$3,430$8,510$11,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$8,510$8,510
2023$3,430$8,510$11,940
2022$3,430$8,510$11,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps