N/W COR E HIGH ST & LIBER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR E HIGH ST & LIBER
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 194/ /
Acct#
28-000215
Owner
AREFORD DAVID D
Total Market Value
$11,280
Appraisal
$11,280
PID
32044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,890$7,390$11,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,890$7,390$11,280

Owner of Record
OwnerAREFORD DAVID D
Co-Owner
Address93 SOUTH LIBERTY STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 571/2609
Sale Date11/21/2023
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AREFORD DAVID D $1,000 571/26090911/21/2023
BEDILION DAVID A ET UX$0 0438/17642004/11/2011
BEDILION DAVID A ET UX$0 0436/39322002/10/2011
HUFFMAN WILLIAM W$0 0409/05560305/08/2009
HUFFMAN MARVIN$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $19,427
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Cm Utly
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall50.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,702 0
   3,404 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage69
Depth117
Total Market Land$7,390
Appraised Value$7,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLNTPLANT  250.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,560$7,390$17,950
2023$10,560$7,390$17,950
2022$10,560$7,390$17,950

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,560$7,390$17,950
2023$10,560$7,390$17,950
2022$10,560$7,390$17,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps