S/S E GREENE ST LOT 5 JOS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S E GREENE ST LOT 5 JOS
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 210/ /
Acct#
28-000023
Owner
LEWIS BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$51,900
Appraisal
$51,900
PID
32062
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,910$11,990$51,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,910$11,990$51,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS BARBARA A
Co-OwnerNOW GALLON
Address75 SHERMAN AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$106,400
Certificate
Book & Page 0464/3835
Sale Date11/25/2013
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS BARBARA A$106,400 0464/38350211/25/2013
HARVEY RYAN J$110,000 0394/1257 08/14/2008
HAWKINS NANCY S$0 0394/08670308/11/2008
HAWKINS NANCY S$0 0388/09370305/08/2008
HAWKINS NANCY S ET AL$72,000 0218/0692 05/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $94,159
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FUSUpper Story, Finished 982 982
FEPPorch, Enclosed 208 0
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 982 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 982 0
   4,216 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage60
Depth112
Total Market Land$11,990
Appraised Value$11,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,910$11,990$51,900
2023$39,910$11,990$51,900
2022$39,910$11,990$51,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,910$11,990$51,900
2023$39,910$11,990$51,900
2022$39,910$11,990$51,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps