N/S E LINCOLN ST PART BLK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S E LINCOLN ST PART BLK
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 215/ /
Acct#
28-020005
Owner
V F W POST 4793
Total Market Value
$220,910
Appraisal
$220,910
PID
32068
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,890$59,020$220,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,890$59,020$220,910

Owner of Record
OwnerV F W POST 4793
Co-Owner
Address445 E LINCOLN ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/1128
Sale Date06/17/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
V F W POST 4793$0 0203/1128 06/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 6,316
Replacement Cost: $539,633
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseV F W MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TV0C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,524 5,524
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   7,108 6,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTV0C
DescriptionV F W MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage384
Depth231
Total Market Land$59,020
Appraised Value$59,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 10950.00 S.F.$01
PAVPAVILION  1620.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,890$59,020$220,910
2023$161,890$59,020$220,910
2022$161,890$59,020$220,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,890$59,020$220,910
2023$161,890$59,020$220,910
2022$161,890$59,020$220,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps