S/E COR CENTER AVE & CECI
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR CENTER AVE & CECI
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 245/ /
Acct#
28-000487
Owner
WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL INC
Total Market Value
$32,140
Appraisal
$32,140
PID
32099
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,750$8,390$32,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,750$8,390$32,140

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL INC
Co-Owner
Address800 EAST GREENE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 519/3871
Sale Date11/08/2018
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL INC$77,000 519/38710911/08/2018
BLAND TODD R$69,900 0456/39309901/31/2013
HUMBLE JOSHUA D$51,500 0425/01302012/19/2009
GARRETT W MICHAEL$39,500 0355/05749908/15/2006
CHOY MEI KWAN$27,000 0203/0397  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $54,608
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
   2,080 998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$2701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage40
Depth84
Total Market Land$8,390
Appraised Value$8,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,750$8,390$32,140
2023$23,750$8,390$32,140
2022$23,750$8,390$32,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,750$8,390$32,140
2023$23,750$8,390$32,140
2022$23,750$8,390$32,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps