S/S HIGH ST LOT 17 & PART
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S HIGH ST LOT 17 & PART
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 249/ /
Acct#
28-000053
Owner
ROSS JOSEPH W II ET UX
Total Market Value
$58,210
Appraisal
$58,210
PID
32103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,910$28,300$58,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,910$28,300$58,210

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS JOSEPH W II ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1066 HARVEST LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0378/0438
Sale Date09/25/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS JOSEPH W II ET UX$0 0378/04380309/25/2007
ROSS JOSEPH W ET UX$32,000 0051/1191 09/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $33,985
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Quonset Bldg
ModelInd/Comm
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureBowstring Trus
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelUnknown
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
   2,000 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3I
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage105
Depth120
Total Market Land$28,300
Appraised Value$28,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,910$28,300$58,210
2023$29,910$28,300$58,210
2022$29,910$28,300$58,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,910$28,300$58,210
2023$29,910$28,300$58,210
2022$29,910$28,300$58,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps