S/E COR HIGH & SYCAMORE S
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR HIGH & SYCAMORE S
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 250/ /
Acct#
28-000297
Owner
WET NOSE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$69,870
Appraisal
$69,870
PID
32104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,510$25,360$69,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,510$25,360$69,870

Owner of Record
OwnerWET NOSE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1066 HARVEST LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 567/413
Sale Date06/14/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WET NOSE PROPERTIES LLC$100,000 567/4130006/14/2023
TIMOTHY J HARDIN$90,000 521/2640012/14/2018
JIBLETS WILLIAM Z$145,000 0354/0355 09/28/2006
GJK & SONS LLC$82,000 0235/08160305/24/2001
FACEMIRE JAMES M ET UX$42,000 0235/0807 01/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,172
Replacement Cost: $209,360
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,172 4,172
   4,172 4,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth120
Total Market Land$25,360
Appraised Value$25,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,510$25,360$69,870
2023$44,510$25,360$69,870
2022$44,510$25,360$69,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,510$25,360$69,870
2023$44,510$25,360$69,870
2022$44,510$25,360$69,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps