N/W COR E HIGH ST & WOODL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR E HIGH ST & WOODL
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 274/ /
Acct#
28-000054
Owner
STUCK STEVEN R
Total Market Value
$68,800
Appraisal
$68,800
PID
32124
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,040$28,760$68,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,040$28,760$68,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUCK STEVEN R
Co-Owner
Address1600 EVERGREENE DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0488/3582
Sale Date08/21/2015
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STUCK STEVEN R$0 0488/35822208/21/2015
STUCK STEVEN R ET UX$60,000 0162/1070 10/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 525
Replacement Cost: $29,418
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Car Wh Dr Thru
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
Area
SPAService Production Area 1,050 525
   1,050 525

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage71
Depth181
Total Market Land$28,760
Appraised Value$28,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVGPAVING  11801.00 SF$10,6201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,040$28,760$68,800
2023$40,040$28,760$68,800
2022$40,040$28,760$68,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,040$28,760$68,800
2023$40,040$28,760$68,800
2022$40,040$28,760$68,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps