608 S/S E HIGH ST LOT 3 P
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 S/S E HIGH ST LOT 3 P
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 283/ /
Acct#
28-000224
Owner
MCCOLLUM LARRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$92,540
Appraisal
$92,540
PID
32133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,500$33,040$92,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,500$33,040$92,540

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOLLUM LARRY ET UX
Co-Owner
Address619 EAST HIGH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$86,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0170/0552
Sale Date04/01/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOLLUM LARRY ET UX$86,500 0170/0552 04/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 4,068
Replacement Cost: $136,278
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,034 2,034
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,034 2,034
FOPPorch, Open 270 0
FSTUtility, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,566 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 56 0
   6,340 4,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3R
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage90
Depth180
Total Market Land$33,040
Appraised Value$33,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,500$33,040$92,540
2023$59,500$33,040$92,540
2022$59,500$33,040$92,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,500$33,040$92,540
2023$59,500$33,040$92,540
2022$59,500$33,040$92,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps