31 W/S SYCAMORE ST PT LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 W/S SYCAMORE ST PT LOT
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 312/ /
Acct#
28-000240
Owner
SANDERS WIL
Total Market Value
$21,640
Appraisal
$21,640
PID
32163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,870$11,770$21,640
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,870$11,770$21,640

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS WIL
Co-Owner
Address800 EAST BEAU STREET
WASHINGTON, PA 15301
Sale Price$2,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0487/2007
Sale Date01/08/2016
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDERS WIL$2,900 0487/20072201/08/2016
WOOD MELVIN E ET UX$30,000 0019/0340 07/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,805
Replacement Cost: $28,629
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:E-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,015 1,015
BASFirst Floor 790 790
FGRGarage 158 0
FOPPorch, Open 382 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 790 0
WDKWood Deck 88 0
   3,223 1,805

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage40
Depth80
Total Market Land$11,770
Appraised Value$11,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$6001
FCPCARPORT  80.00 S.F.$3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,870$11,770$21,640
2023$9,870$11,770$21,640
2022$9,870$11,770$21,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,870$11,770$21,640
2023$9,870$11,770$21,640
2022$9,870$11,770$21,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps