E/S LR 30026
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S LR 30026
Tax ID #
29/ 01/ 123/ C/
Acct#
29-073231
Owner
GACEK ANDREW E JR
Total Market Value
$67,530
Appraisal
$67,530
PID
32220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,350$6,180$67,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,350$6,180$67,530

Owner of Record
OwnerGACEK ANDREW E JR
Co-Owner
Address296 TOWER ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0459/3099
Sale Date06/10/2013
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GACEK ANDREW E JR$0 0459/30990306/10/2013
GACEK ANDREW E JR ET UX$37,000 0061/0204 07/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $59,614
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
   2,880 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,180
Appraised Value$6,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  960.00 S.F.$10,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,350$6,180$67,530
2023$61,350$6,180$67,530
2022$61,350$6,180$67,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,350$6,180$67,530
2023$61,350$6,180$67,530
2022$61,350$6,180$67,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps