ON T 489 & L R 30017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 489 & L R 30017
Tax ID #
29/ 02/ 100/ /
Acct#
29-000074
Owner
EISIMINGER CHRISTOPHER L ET AL
Total Market Value
$67,150
Appraisal
$75,880
PID
32239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,670$27,210$75,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,670$18,480$67,150

Owner of Record
OwnerEISIMINGER CHRISTOPHER L ET AL
Co-Owner
Address354 QUIET VALLEY ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 584/3094
Sale Date05/12/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EISIMINGER CHRISTOPHER L ET AL$1 584/30940205/12/2025
CHRISTOPHER EISIMINGER ET AL$65,000 0159/0001 08/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $48,978
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FEPPorch, Enclosed 64 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
   2,956 884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$1,1401

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,480
Appraised Value$27,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  420.00 S.F.$8401
BRN1BARN 1ST  1120.00 S.F.$3,0801
LNTLEAN-TO  640.00 S.F.$4801
BRN1BARN 1ST  1080.00 S.F.$2,9701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,670$27,210$75,880
2023$48,670$27,210$75,880
2022$48,670$27,210$75,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,670$18,480$67,150
2023$48,670$18,480$67,150
2022$48,670$18,480$67,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps