T 489 & SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 489 & SR 2003
Tax ID #
29/ 02/ 105/ /
Acct#
29-000334
Owner
DANIEL A CHURCH ET UX
Total Market Value
$437,100
Appraisal
$444,640
PID
32245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,230$26,410$444,640
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,230$18,870$437,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL A CHURCH ET UX
Co-Owner
Address910 SUGAR RUN RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0372/0630
Sale Date07/26/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANIEL A CHURCH ET UX$265,000 0372/0630 07/26/2007
VAN DRUFF DELILAH J ET AL$0 0102/0524  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $53,408
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FHSHalf Story, Finished 560 336
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
   2,352 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,870
Appraised Value$26,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  140.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,230$26,410$444,640
2023$418,230$26,410$444,640
2022$418,230$26,410$444,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,230$18,870$437,100
2023$418,230$18,870$437,100
2022$418,230$18,870$437,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps