LR 30017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LR 30017
Tax ID #
29/ 02/ 114/ /
Acct#
29-000220
Owner
PATTON TONYA
Total Market Value
$89,250
Appraisal
$89,250
PID
32261
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,250$50,000$89,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,250$50,000$89,250

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTON TONYA
Co-Owner
Address433 PATTERSON RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 562/1856
Sale Date11/23/2022
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTON TONYA$375,000 562/18560911/23/2022
PATTON TONYA FILER ET AL $1 543/19540201/28/2021
FILER MARY ANN ET AL$0 0356/02010306/16/2006
MOONEY IDA F EST$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $80,254
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
FUSUpper Story, Finished 870 870
FOPPorch, Open 426 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 870 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
   4,066 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)141.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$50,000
Appraised Value$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$1,0101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  289.00 S.F.$4301
BRN9BANK BARN  1504.00 SF$5,4101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,250$50,000$89,250
2023$39,250$50,000$89,250
2022$39,250$50,000$89,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,250$50,000$89,250
2023$39,250$50,000$89,250
2022$39,250$50,000$89,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps