S/S OF SR 2020
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 2020
Tax ID #
29/ 02/ 115/ D/
Acct#
29-082451
Owner
ROBERT MORRIS
Total Market Value
$85,760
Appraisal
$123,190
PID
32266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,910$37,280$123,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,590$13,170$85,760

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERT MORRIS
Co-Owner
Address586 WHITE BARN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0202/0965
Sale Date12/10/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERT MORRIS$0 0202/0965 12/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $12,462
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   892 780
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $51,624
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,620
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+10
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FDCCarport 748 0
   2,178 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HT
Description2HI YIELD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)89.97
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,170
Appraised Value$37,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  1280.00 S.F.$2,3001
BRN1BARN 1ST  1026.00 S.F.$1,6901
BRN8BARN POLE  2400.00 S.F.$20,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  600.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,150$37,280$105,430
2023$14,110$37,280$51,390
2022$14,110$37,280$51,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,150$13,170$81,320
2023$14,110$13,170$27,280
2022$14,110$13,170$27,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps