E/S OF SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 0019
Tax ID #
29/ 02/ 142/ A/
Acct#
29-080755
Owner
MCNETT JOSHUA P
Total Market Value
$14,120
Appraisal
$14,120
PID
32294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,910$7,210$14,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,910$7,210$14,120

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNETT JOSHUA P
Co-Owner
Address1978 MOUNT MORRIS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 563/139
Sale Date12/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNETT JOSHUA P$120,000 563/1390012/19/2022
MC NETT DARIN K ET UX$0 0103/1168 07/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $12,557
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
   1,176 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage37
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,210
Appraised Value$7,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,910$7,210$14,120
2023$6,910$7,210$14,120
2022$6,910$7,210$14,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,910$7,210$14,120
2023$6,910$7,210$14,120
2022$6,910$7,210$14,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps