INTER OF T 786 & T 542
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER OF T 786 & T 542
Tax ID #
29/ 02/ 157/ C/
Acct#
29-079674
Owner
KIRSCH JOHN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$93,825
Appraisal
$93,825
PID
32323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,935$7,890$93,825
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,935$7,890$93,825

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRSCH JOHN D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address274 ELM DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0449/3214
Sale Date03/29/2012
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRSCH JOHN D ET UX$175,000 0449/32142003/29/2012
WERMLINGER D BRUCE$0 0103/0683 07/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1843
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $88,374
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,472 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,472 0
   5,040 1,856
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $55,779
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,780
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FHSHalf Story, Finished 384 230
AGAAttached Garage 768 0
PTOPatio 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   2,516 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,890
Appraised Value$7,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  792.00 S.F.$2,0801
CRIBCRIB  287.00 SF$3601
BRN1BARN 1ST  2080.00 S.F.$5,7201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$3601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,935$7,890$93,825
2023$85,935$7,890$93,825
2022$41,410$7,890$49,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,935$7,890$93,825
2023$85,935$7,890$93,825
2022$41,410$7,890$49,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps