U S T R 19
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
U S T R 19
Tax ID #
29/ 02/ 159/ C/
Acct#
29-000014
Owner
SIMPSON LANFER C ET UX
Total Market Value
$164,750
Appraisal
$164,750
PID
32329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,950$13,800$164,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,950$13,800$164,750

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON LANFER C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address400 BRICK SCHOOL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$271,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0465/0312
Sale Date12/20/2013
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMPSON LANFER C ET UX$271,000 0465/0312 12/20/2013
ANGELETTI EUGENE ET UX$195,000 0300/0374 04/08/2004
JEPSEN ELWOOD M ET UX$125,000 0060/0851 07/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $135,314
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
FUSUpper Story, Finished 357 357
FGRGarage 675 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 525 0
PTOPatio 650 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 525 0
   4,575 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8701
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.81
Frontage1
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,800
Appraised Value$13,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  480.00 S.F.$1,1501
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  1536.00 S.F.$21,5001
FOPOPEN PORCHB 320.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD2SHED CATTLE  1260.00 S.F.$11,3401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,890$13,800$162,690
2023$148,890$13,800$162,690
2022$148,890$13,800$162,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,890$13,800$162,690
2023$148,890$13,800$162,690
2022$148,890$13,800$162,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps