ON T-524
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-524
Tax ID #
29/ 03/ 100/ B/
Acct#
29-077024
Owner
WILLIAM J CRAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$93,060
Appraisal
$97,190
PID
32345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,650$7,540$97,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,650$3,410$93,060

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAM J CRAYNE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address360 FOLEY ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0663/1002
Sale Date11/01/1982
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAM J CRAYNE ET UX$0 0663/1002 11/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $75,437
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,536 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,360 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,410
Appraised Value$7,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVGL 840.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  2304.00 S.F.$24,1901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,650$7,540$97,190
2023$100,880$7,540$108,420
2022$76,690$7,540$84,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,650$3,410$93,060
2023$100,880$3,410$104,290
2022$76,690$3,410$80,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps