LR 30014 WHITELEY CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LR 30014 WHITELEY CREEK
Tax ID #
29/ 03/ 121/ /
Acct#
29-000110
Owner
JOHN G FROWNFELTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$98,990
Appraisal
$110,780
PID
32385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,320$23,460$110,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,320$11,670$98,990

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN G FROWNFELTER ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2560 COUNTRY ACRES
HIGHLAND, MI 48357
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0323/0395
Sale Date05/02/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHN G FROWNFELTER ET UX$237,000 0323/0395 05/02/2005
HAUGHT DARWIN F ET UX$0 0265/11170310/17/2002
HAUGHT DARWIN F$0 0039/0217  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,581
Replacement Cost: $71,590
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:A Frame
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSHalf Story, Finished 988 593
FBMBasement, Finished 988 0
WDKWood Deck 972 0
   3,936 1,581

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7101

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,670
Appraised Value$23,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  280.00 S.F.$2101
BRN3BARN FLAT  1444.00 S.F.$8,4501
QNCQUANSET  1152.00 SF$9,2201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,320$23,460$110,780
2023$87,320$23,460$110,780
2022$87,320$23,460$110,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,320$11,670$98,990
2023$87,320$11,670$98,990
2022$87,320$11,670$98,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps