N/S T-421
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S T-421
Tax ID #
29/ 03/ 124/ /
Acct#
29-000084
Owner
CUMBERLAND CONTURA LLC
Total Market Value
$78,310
Appraisal
$78,310
PID
32387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,250$22,060$78,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,250$22,060$78,310

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMBERLAND CONTURA LLC
Co-Owner
Address158 PORTAL ROAD
P O BOX 1020
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0502/2395
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMBERLAND CONTURA LLC$0 0502/23952206/05/2017
CUMBERLAND RESOURCES LP$0  /02007/30/2004
RAG CUMBERLAND RESOURCES LP$0 0213/1032 01/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeIN3V
DescriptionIND LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,060
Appraised Value$22,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TNK5TANK ELEVATED  250000.00 GALS$56,2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,250$22,060$78,310
2023$56,250$22,060$78,310
2022$56,250$22,060$78,310

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,250$22,060$78,310
2023$56,250$22,060$78,310
2022$56,250$22,060$78,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps