T 421
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 421
Tax ID #
29/ 03/ 129/ /
Acct#
29-000180
Owner
KUGHN ERNEST R ET UX
Total Market Value
$38,790
Appraisal
$38,790
PID
32399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,360$9,430$38,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,360$9,430$38,790

Owner of Record
OwnerKUGHN ERNEST R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address392 CLAUGHTON CHAPEL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 570/1232
Sale Date08/15/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUGHN ERNEST R ET UX$1 570/12320208/15/2023
BABB CLARA J ET AL$0 0434/40412011/15/2010
KUGHN KEITH B$0 0220/1250 06/29/2000
KUGHN BRADLEY S$0 566/253302 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $65,615
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
FUSUpper Story, Finished 630 630
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 630 0
   2,794 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE4.00 UNITS$9001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,430
Appraised Value$9,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$1201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  320.00 S.F.$2401
BRN9BANK BARN  440.00 SF$7901
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$9101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,360$9,430$38,790
2023$29,360$9,430$38,790
2022$29,360$9,430$38,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,360$9,430$38,790
2023$29,360$9,430$38,790
2022$29,360$9,430$38,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps