T 421 & L R 30017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 421 & L R 30017
Tax ID #
29/ 03/ 134/ /
Acct#
29-000349
Owner
ARMSTRONG SANDRA L ET CON
Total Market Value
$61,840
Appraisal
$61,840
PID
32408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,360$4,480$61,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,360$4,480$61,840

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG SANDRA L ET CON
Co-Owner
Address1553 BIG SHANNON RUN RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0258/0339
Sale Date06/14/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMSTRONG SANDRA L ET CON$130,000 0258/0339 06/14/2002
WALLS DALE ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $79,396
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FEPPorch, Enclosed 440 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 728 0
   2,624 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,480
Appraised Value$4,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,360$4,480$61,840
2023$57,360$4,480$61,840
2022$57,360$4,480$61,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,360$4,480$61,840
2023$57,360$4,480$61,840
2022$57,360$4,480$61,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps