L R 30014 & 30017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
L R 30014 & 30017
Tax ID #
29/ 03/ 139/ /
Acct#
29-000322
Owner
CUMBERLAND CONTURA LLC
Total Market Value
$1,758,350
Appraisal
$1,758,350
PID
32418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,019,000$739,350$1,758,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,019,000$739,350$1,758,350

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMBERLAND CONTURA LLC
Co-Owner
Address158 PORTAL ROAD
P O BOX 1020
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0502/2395
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMBERLAND CONTURA LLC$0 0502/23952206/05/2017
CUMBERLAND RESOURCES LP$0  /02007/30/2004
RAG CUMBERLAND RES LP$0 0213/1032 01/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indus. Light
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:IN3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00

Land Use
Use CodeIN3
DescriptionIND LB MDL-96  
Zone
NeighborhoodIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)164.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$739,350
Appraised Value$739,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,019,000$739,350$1,758,350
2023$1,019,000$739,350$1,758,350
2022$1,019,000$739,350$1,758,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,019,000$739,350$1,758,350
2023$1,019,000$739,350$1,758,350
2022$1,019,000$739,350$1,758,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps