WEST OF SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST OF SR 2003
Tax ID #
29/ 03/ 152/ A/
Acct#
29-080751
Owner
PHILLIP K PETERSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$89,990
Appraisal
$89,990
PID
32440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,870$13,120$89,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,870$13,120$89,990

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIP K PETERSON ET UX
Co-Owner
Address338 PATTERSON RUN RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/0474
Sale Date08/05/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIP K PETERSON ET UX$16,500 0207/0474 08/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $71,051
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
BGRBasement Garage 1,848 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,848 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   5,624 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,120
Appraised Value$13,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  768.00 S.F.$6,5301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,870$13,120$89,990
2023$76,870$13,120$89,990
2022$76,870$13,120$89,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,870$13,120$89,990
2023$76,870$13,120$89,990
2022$76,870$13,120$89,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps