ON T 572 TPOT WHITELEY/
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 572 TPOT WHITELEY/
Tax ID #
29/ 04/ 111/ /
Acct#
29-000166
Owner
KIGER SHARON ET CON
Total Market Value
$64,370
Appraisal
$64,370
PID
32471
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,920$14,450$64,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,920$14,450$64,370

Owner of Record
OwnerKIGER SHARON ET CON
Co-Owner
Address270 SHRIVER HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 545/1290
Sale Date04/03/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIGER SHARON ET CON $1 545/12900204/03/2021
KIGER SHARON ET AL $150,000 537/13810905/26/2020
JOHNSON WESLEY L ET UX$0 0289/0173 10/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $51,678
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 260 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKWood Deck 380 0
   3,160 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$14,450
Appraised Value$14,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$1,5301
BRN1BARN 1ST  875.00 S.F.$3,3701
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$5,2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,920$14,450$64,370
2023$49,920$14,450$64,370
2022$49,920$14,450$64,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,920$14,450$64,370
2023$49,920$14,450$64,370
2022$49,920$14,450$64,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps