L R 30014 WHITELEY CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
L R 30014 WHITELEY CREEK
Tax ID #
29/ 04/ 120/ /
Acct#
29-000367
Owner
JAMES J KLINE
Total Market Value
$7,480
Appraisal
$24,180
PID
32490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,320$22,860$24,180
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,320$6,160$7,480

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES J KLINE
Co-Owner
Address146 CRAWFORD LANE
ROSTRAVER TWP, PA 15012
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0332/0074
Sale Date09/23/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAMES J KLINE$40,000 0332/0074 09/23/2005
MAHLE TIMOTHY R ET UX$0 0229/01680305/10/2002
MAHLE TIMOTHY R ET AL$25,000 0229/0168 01/08/2001
LATSNIC MARY W ET CON$8,572 0119/0621  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code3M
Description3 MID YLD MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,160
Appraised Value$22,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  480.00 S.F.$1,3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,320$22,860$24,180
2023$1,320$22,860$24,180
2022$1,320$22,860$24,180

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,320$6,160$7,480
2023$1,320$6,160$7,480
2022$1,320$6,160$7,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps