U S T R 19
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
U S T R 19
Tax ID #
29/ 04/ 137/ /
Acct#
29-000020
Owner
STEIN JAMIE
Total Market Value
$51,640
Appraisal
$74,760
PID
32525
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,920$9,840$74,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,800$9,840$51,640

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN JAMIE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ROCKET MORTGAGE
P O BOX 6577
CAROL STREAM, IL 60197
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 590/707
Sale Date12/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEIN JAMIE$180,000 590/7070012/19/2025
STEFFL MICHAEL JOHN JR ET UX$1 559/11650208/08/2022
STEFFL MICHAEL JOHN JR $1 544/27512103/03/2021
STEFFL MICHAEL JOHN JR $80,000 542/32220012/22/2020
HUMBLE JOSHUA D ET UX$80,000 0457/08252002/14/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $16,400
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
   1,304 1,064
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $16,376
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,380
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRubber/Other
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $12,879
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,880
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1

Land Use
Use CodeAG3T
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.13
Frontage70
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,840
Appraised Value$9,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,660$9,840$45,500
2023$31,800$9,840$41,640
2022$28,530$9,840$38,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,660$9,840$45,500
2023$31,800$9,840$41,640
2022$28,530$9,840$38,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps