SR 0019 KIRBY PA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0019 KIRBY PA
Tax ID #
29/ 04/ 401/ /
Acct#
29-000130
Owner
POLICZ SHAWN ET UX
Total Market Value
$27,520
Appraisal
$27,520
PID
32557
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,890$6,630$27,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,890$6,630$27,520

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLICZ SHAWN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1045 MT MORRIS RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 551/2363
Sale Date11/18/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLICZ SHAWN ET UX$90,000 551/23630911/18/2021
HERRINGTON SHIRL ET UX$0 0063/0154 10/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $50,843
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 612 612
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 612 0
   2,400 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage61
Depth222
Total Market Land$6,630
Appraised Value$6,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  200.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,890$6,630$27,520
2023$20,890$6,630$27,520
2022$20,890$6,630$27,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,890$6,630$27,520
2023$20,890$6,630$27,520
2022$20,890$6,630$27,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps