T604 TPOT IN WHITELEY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T604 TPOT IN WHITELEY
Tax ID #
29/ 05/ 120/ A/
Acct#
29-000029
Owner
DUDA MITCHELL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$63,460
Appraisal
$63,460
PID
32601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,550$13,910$63,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,550$13,910$63,460

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDA MITCHELL W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address156 DUDA RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0091/0676
Sale Date07/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUDA MITCHELL W ET UX$40,000 0091/0676 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $10,374
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FOPPorch, Open 150 0
   822 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG2T
DescriptionAG L B T MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,910
Appraised Value$13,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
BRN1BARN 1ST  320.00 S.F.$8801
PAVPAVILION  240.00 SF$2401
QNCQUANSET  1500.00 SF$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,550$13,910$63,460
2023$49,550$13,910$63,460
2022$49,550$13,910$63,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,550$13,910$63,460
2023$49,550$13,910$63,460
2022$49,550$13,910$63,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps