N/S SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0019
Tax ID #
29/ 06/ 100/ E/
Acct#
29-079398
Owner
SIMPSON JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$53,280
Appraisal
$53,280
PID
32621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,100$15,180$53,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,100$15,180$53,280

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON JOHN A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1648 MT MORRIS
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0074/1117
Sale Date01/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMPSON JOHN A ET UX$0 0074/1117 01/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $37,997
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 320 320
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,064 800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.72
Frontage171
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,180
Appraised Value$15,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  162.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,100$15,180$53,280
2023$38,100$15,180$53,280
2022$38,100$15,180$53,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,100$15,180$53,280
2023$38,100$15,180$53,280
2022$38,100$15,180$53,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps