T 596
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 596
Tax ID #
29/ 06/ 127/ /
Acct#
29-000199
Owner
MINCIN KEITH J
Total Market Value
$31,430
Appraisal
$75,630
PID
32714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,040$55,590$75,630
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,040$11,390$31,430

Owner of Record
OwnerMINCIN KEITH J
Co-Owner
Address317 RUTHWOOD AVENUE
PITTSBURGH, PA 15227
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 587/3219
Sale Date08/26/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINCIN KEITH J $660,000 587/32190008/26/2025
TRIPLE P LLC$0 533/18580211/04/2019
DAVID R PETRUN ET AL$0 0413/09820307/01/2009
PETRUN ELI ET AL$80,000 0163/094399 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $17,346
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Seasonal
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 504 504
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   1,176 504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)134
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,390
Appraised Value$55,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGL 672.00 SF$4,2001
BRN1BARN 1ST  576.00 S.F.$1,5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,040$55,590$75,630
2023$20,040$55,590$75,630
2022$20,040$55,590$75,630

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,040$11,390$31,430
2023$20,040$11,390$31,430
2022$20,040$11,390$31,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps