SR 3005
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 3005
Tax ID #
01/ 01/ 172/ /
Acct#
01-000094
Owner
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$27,620
Appraisal
$55,500
PID
3639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,340$31,160$55,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,340$3,280$27,620

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address275 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
SUITE 101
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 576/1430
Sale Date06/07/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC$330,000 576/14300006/07/2024
MILSOVIC CLAIRE REVOC LIV TRUST$0 0447/17000301/01/2012
MILSOVIC JOHN J ET UX$0 0589/0520 10/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $52,973
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
   1,624 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOR
DescriptionFOREST MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)77.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,280
Appraised Value$31,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,340$31,160$55,500
2023$24,340$31,160$55,500
2022$24,340$31,160$55,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,340$3,280$27,620
2023$24,340$3,280$27,620
2022$24,340$3,280$27,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps