EAST OF T 326
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST OF T 326
Tax ID #
01/ 02/ 165/ /
Acct#
01-000276
Owner
BRADY DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$12,400
Appraisal
$52,990
PID
3736
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,910$51,080$52,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,910$10,490$12,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY DAVID ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2086 CONSTITUTION BLVD
MCKEESPORT, PA 15135
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0072/0533
Sale Date10/13/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY DAVID ET UX$25,000 0072/0533 10/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 915
Replacement Cost: $23,839
Building Percent Good: 8
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FHSHalf Story, Finished 572 343
FOPPorch, Open 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   1,851 915

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)112.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,490
Appraised Value$51,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  425.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  405.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  300.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,910$51,080$52,990
2023$1,910$51,080$52,990
2022$1,910$51,080$52,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,910$10,490$12,400
2023$1,910$10,490$12,400
2022$1,910$10,490$12,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps