EAST OF T 304
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST OF T 304
Tax ID #
01/ 03/ 100/ /
Acct#
01-000262
Owner
EVANS DONALD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$70,860
Appraisal
$70,860
PID
3775
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,090$16,770$70,860
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,090$16,770$70,860

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS DONALD R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address470 PALMER RD
ALEPPO, PA 15310
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0234/1231
Sale Date05/14/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANS DONALD R ET UX$0 0234/1231 05/14/2001
BRIGGS JOHN D$6,552 0086/0483 02/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $55,731
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
BGRBasement Garage 120 0
FCPCarport 336 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   2,496 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,770
Appraised Value$16,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1350.00 S.F.$14,1801
BRN8BARN POLE  576.00 S.F.$4,9001
GAZGAZEBO  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,090$16,770$70,860
2023$54,090$16,770$70,860
2022$54,090$16,770$70,860

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,090$16,770$70,860
2023$54,090$16,770$70,860
2022$54,090$16,770$70,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps