S SR 3001
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S SR 3001
Tax ID #
01/ 04/ 207/ /
Acct#
01-000152
Owner
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC ET AL
Total Market Value
$34,130
Appraisal
$34,130
PID
3990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,710$3,420$34,130
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,710$3,420$34,130

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC ET AL
Co-Owner
Address275 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
SUITE 101
CANONSBURG , PA 15317
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 588/1956
Sale Date10/01/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC ET AL $20,000 588/19560010/01/2025
PIERSON MICHAEL E JR $0 528/11670208/07/2019
PIERSON JAMES E ET UX$10,300 0076/0979 03/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost: $40,863
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
   1,272 1,058
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $14,205
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,210
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 288 288
   288 288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,420
Appraised Value$3,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,710$3,420$34,130
2023$30,710$3,420$34,130
2022$30,710$3,420$34,130

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,710$3,420$34,130
2023$30,710$3,420$34,130
2022$30,710$3,420$34,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps