W/S OLD TOWN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OLD TOWN RD
Tax ID #
02/ 01/ 121/ A/
Acct#
02-071704
Owner
DELANSKY ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$39,630
Appraisal
$39,630
PID
4021
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,760$9,870$39,630
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,760$9,870$39,630

Owner of Record
OwnerDELANSKY ROBERT ET UX
Co-Owner
Address134 CEMETERY HILL
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0505/2714
Sale Date08/10/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELANSKY ROBERT ET UX$48,000 0505/27140008/10/2017
APPELBAUM HOPE HATHAWAY ET AL$1 0620/0653 09/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $72,226
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FUSUpper Story, Finished 930 930
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
   2,950 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage12
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,870
Appraised Value$9,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  180.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,040$9,870$38,910
2023$29,040$9,870$38,910
2022$29,040$9,870$38,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,040$9,870$38,910
2023$29,040$9,870$38,910
2022$29,040$9,870$38,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps