S/W COR N MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR N MARKET ST
Tax ID #
02/ 01/ 141/ /
Acct#
02-000017
Owner
GASTI ROXANNE K
Total Market Value
$83,970
Appraisal
$83,970
PID
4041
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,490$7,480$83,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,490$7,480$83,970

Owner of Record
OwnerGASTI ROXANNE K
Co-Owner
Address668 JACOBS FERRY ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0343/0412
Sale Date04/04/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GASTI ROXANNE K$11,000 0343/0412 04/04/2006
JORDAN ARTHUR ET UX$9,000 0281/1104 06/24/2003
SCARFPIN SUE ANN ET AL$0 0119/0946  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $76,488
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FOPPorch, Open 106 0
WDKWood Deck 172 0
   2,694 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$7,480
Appraised Value$7,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,490$7,480$83,970
2023$76,490$7,480$83,970
2022$76,490$7,480$83,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,490$7,480$83,970
2023$76,490$7,480$83,970
2022$76,490$7,480$83,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps