N/S OF E GREENE ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF E GREENE ST EXT
Tax ID #
02/ 01/ 241/ /
Acct#
02-000274
Owner
SETHMAN CHAD R
Total Market Value
$68,400
Appraisal
$68,400
PID
4145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,740$11,660$68,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,740$11,660$68,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSETHMAN CHAD R
Co-Owner
Address410 EAST GREENE STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0472/0055
Sale Date08/07/2014
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SETHMAN CHAD R$0 0472/00552208/07/2014
SETHMAN CHAD R ET UX$80,000 0415/05382007/28/2009
SETHMAN HELEN F ET CON$0 0218/0995 05/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $76,691
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 538
FGRGarage 354 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,036 0
   3,342 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7101
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage66
Depth202
Total Market Land$11,660
Appraised Value$11,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,300$11,660$66,960
2023$55,300$11,660$66,960
2022$55,300$11,660$66,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,300$11,660$66,960
2023$55,300$11,660$66,960
2022$55,300$11,660$66,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps