109 W/S N MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 W/S N MARKET ST
Tax ID #
02/ 02/ 126/ /
Acct#
02-000010
Owner
BOKAT CHARLES T ET AL
Total Market Value
$12,740
Appraisal
$12,740
PID
4172
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,590$11,150$12,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,590$11,150$12,740

Owner of Record
OwnerBOKAT CHARLES T ET AL
Co-OwnerTRI-GREENE RENTALS
Address434 WEST GREENE STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0293/0933
Sale Date12/18/2003
Instrument12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOKAT CHARLES T ET AL$50,000 0293/09331212/18/2003
PARKVALE SAVINGS BANK$16,000 0292/00961209/11/2003
RADOVICH GEORGE$0 0105/0281 08/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 4,606
Replacement Cost: $251,865
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,303 2,303
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,303 2,303
STPStoop 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 50 0
   4,706 4,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX6.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage48
Depth150
Total Market Land$11,150
Appraised Value$11,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$1,5901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,590$11,150$12,740
2023$1,590$11,150$12,740
2022$1,590$11,150$12,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,590$11,150$12,740
2023$1,590$11,150$12,740
2022$1,590$11,150$12,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps