106 E/S S MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 E/S S MARKET ST
Tax ID #
02/ 03/ 106/ /
Acct#
02-000126
Owner
TWPLUS LLC
Total Market Value
$225,790
Appraisal
$225,790
PID
4179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,380$11,410$225,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,380$11,410$225,790

Owner of Record
OwnerTWPLUS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 415
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$121,000
Certificate
Book & Page 578/3136
Sale Date09/03/2024
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWPLUS LLC $121,000 578/31360909/03/2024
GABLERS REALTY INC$0 0634/0461 03/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 11,712
Replacement Cost: $446,113
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Store
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC+05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,570 9,570
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,142 2,142
CANCanopy 348 0
   12,060 11,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3I
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$11,410
Appraised Value$11,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,380$11,410$225,790
2023$214,380$11,410$225,790
2022$214,380$11,410$225,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,380$11,410$225,790
2023$214,380$11,410$225,790
2022$214,380$11,410$225,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps