110 A E/S S MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 A E/S S MARKET ST
Tax ID #
02/ 03/ 109/ /
Acct#
02-000143
Owner
ANTONINI DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$35,300
Appraisal
$35,300
PID
4182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,210$8,090$35,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,210$8,090$35,300

Owner of Record
OwnerANTONINI DAVID A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address112 SOUTH MARKET STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0228/0263
Sale Date12/07/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTONINI DAVID A ET UX$33,000 0228/0263 12/07/2000
ANTONINI DAVID A ET AL$42,000 0179/1091 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $127,766
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
FUSUpper Story, Finished 737 737
AOFOffice, (Average) 513 513
FHSHalf Story, Finished 108 54
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
   2,512 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150
Total Market Land$8,090
Appraised Value$8,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$1,1801
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  100.00 L.F.$3301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,210$8,090$35,300
2023$27,210$8,090$35,300
2022$27,210$8,090$35,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,210$8,090$35,300
2023$27,210$8,090$35,300
2022$27,210$8,090$35,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps