103 W/S S MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 W/S S MARKET ST
Tax ID #
02/ 03/ 123/ /
Acct#
02-000070
Owner
ALEXNICO LLC
Total Market Value
$42,910
Appraisal
$42,910
PID
4198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,100$10,810$42,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,100$10,810$42,910

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXNICO LLC
Co-Owner
Address1259 SOUTH EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0449/1124
Sale Date03/15/2012
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALEXNICO LLC$0 0449/11245003/15/2012
BURCHIANTI VALERIE ET AL$40,000 0639/0831 10/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $160,482
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,160 1,160
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,160 0
   3,800 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$10,810
Appraised Value$10,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,100$10,810$42,910
2023$32,100$10,810$42,910
2022$32,100$10,810$42,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,100$10,810$42,910
2023$32,100$10,810$42,910
2022$32,100$10,810$42,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps