204 E/S S MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
204 E/S S MARKET ST
Tax ID #
02/ 03/ 131/ /
Acct#
02-000098
Owner
HATHAWAY JEFFREY C II ET AL
Total Market Value
$34,560
Appraisal
$34,560
PID
4207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,540$9,020$34,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,540$9,020$34,560

Owner of Record
OwnerHATHAWAY JEFFREY C II ET AL
Co-Owner
Address305 EAST SOUTH STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0497/1632
Sale Date12/15/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HATHAWAY JEFFREY C II ET AL$0 0497/16320212/15/2016
HATHAWAY JEFFREY CRAIG II$0 0474/31730211/28/2014
HATHAWAY SHARON ET CON$27,500 0301/0610 04/29/2004
PLAVI MICHAEL ET AL$10,000 0061/0955 08/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $62,817
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FOPPorch, Open 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,932 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$9,020
Appraised Value$9,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  176.00 S.F.$2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,540$9,020$34,560
2023$25,540$9,020$34,560
2022$25,540$9,020$34,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,540$9,020$34,560
2023$25,540$9,020$34,560
2022$25,540$9,020$34,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps