W/S S PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S S PINE ST
Tax ID #
02/ 04/ 177/ /
Acct#
02-000150
Owner
LILJA JOANN
Total Market Value
$15,660
Appraisal
$15,660
PID
4285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,640$9,020$15,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,640$9,020$15,660

Owner of Record
OwnerLILJA JOANN
Co-Owner
Address211 S PINE ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0607/0109
Sale Date03/01/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LILJA JOANN$2,000 0607/0109 03/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 804
Replacement Cost: $12,879
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FGRGarage 374 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
   1,358 804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$9,020
Appraised Value$9,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,640$9,020$15,660
2023$6,640$9,020$15,660
2022$6,640$9,020$15,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,640$9,020$15,660
2023$6,640$9,020$15,660
2022$6,640$9,020$15,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps