N/S T 565
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S T 565
Tax ID #
03/ 01/ 104/ A/
Acct#
03-075136
Owner
CONKLIN DOUGLAS R ET UX
Total Market Value
$63,520
Appraisal
$63,520
PID
4350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,330$6,190$63,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,330$6,190$63,520

Owner of Record
OwnerCONKLIN DOUGLAS R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address967 HOPEWELL RIDGE ROAD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 540/263
Sale Date09/24/2020
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONKLIN DOUGLAS R ET UX$130,000 540/2632109/24/2020
CONCKLIN DOUGLAS R ET UX$130,000 539/7860009/01/2020
PERANI JOHNNY$45,000 0666/0779 03/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $67,065
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   3,216 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,190
Appraised Value$6,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$1201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,330$6,190$63,520
2023$57,330$6,190$63,520
2022$57,330$6,190$63,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,330$6,190$63,520
2023$57,330$6,190$63,520
2022$57,330$6,190$63,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps